REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$540,000
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
4,010 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4010
Square Footage 4,010 sqft
Price per Sqft $134
MLS® Listing ID 1287319
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 1980
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Located in Gillams, NL., approximately 20 minutes from Corner Brook & nestled higher & surrounded by all of natures beauty, only minutes away from the groomed trail network. Operated as a Bed & Breakfast in the past could be your opportunity to use as an income property or as your own personal retreat. Very spacious home with 4 bedrooms on main level, 2 full bathrooms, large living room boasting an impressive looking fireplace, dining room, kitchen & kitchen nook, rear porch & front foyer leading to front deck. Lower level has a bonus room used as a bedroom, full bathroom, large laundry room, workshop area , utility room & large unfinished area that can be developed. (id:24570)
Location
Province NL
Rooms
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Basement 45.0 x 18.0 Storage
Extra Room 2 Basement 11.0 x 10.0 Utility room
Extra Room 3 Basement 18.4 x 7.10 Workshop
Extra Room 4 Basement 13.6 x 13.5 Laundry room
Extra Room 5 Basement 10.3 x 6.6 Bath (# pieces 1-6)
Extra Room 6 Basement 15.7 x 10.10 Bedroom
Interior
Flooring Carpeted, Marble, Ceramic, Hardwood
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Landscaped
Story 1
Sewer Septic tank
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations
GET MORE INFORMATION